20 Aug 2019 - 22 Aug 2019 | Cologne, Germany
Hero Image
20 Aug 2019 - 22 Aug 2019
Cologne, Germany
gamesmatch@gamescom 2019

Contact


The Enterprise Europe Network, initiated and supported by the European Commission, consists of more than 600 business support organisations in 60 countries, providing services for local SMEs on competitiveness & innovation in Europe and beyond.

On this page you can find the main and supporting organisers of the gamesmatch.

For questions regarding your profile, the marketplace and the booking of meetings please contact your local support office (contact details below). If your region does not have a local support office or your office isn't available on this page choose "I don't know my support office" during the registration. We will help you as soon as possible with your questions.

For organisational questions feel free to contact the main organisers (contact details below).


Main Organisers

ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Sabrina Wodrich
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Katharina Fuchs
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Claudia Mühlenfeld
NRW.Europa/NRW.BANK
Beate Ludwig

Supporting Organisers

Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Mona Meyer zu Kniendorf
Brussels Agency for Business Support - hub.brussels
Claudia OLIVEIRA
Cracow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Marek Pustuła
Unioncamere Lombardia
Samuel Nazzareno Monaco
Bulgarian Industrial Association
Christina Kasparyan
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Sławomir Biedermann
EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan
Alessandro Perna
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
Uminova Innovation AB
Peter Bäckström
SFG - Steirische WirtschaftsförderungsGmbH
Gudrun Meier
HAINAUT DEVELOPPEMENT
Ingrid CHERON
ES – Agència per la competitivitat de l’empresa
Alba Quer Romeo
Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias S.A.
Lucía Dobarro
IHK Frankfurt am Main
Gaby Schürmann
Hochschule Zittau/Görlitz - Enterprise Europe Network
Tobias Schlüter
Enterprise Europe East of England - Exemplas Ltd
Hendrik Pavel
RPIC Prešov
Maria Radvanska
EEN Sachsen-Anhalt
Isabell Rohde
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Lidia Borucka
European Office of Cyprus
Elpida Christou
NEW INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD
Oleksandr Tkachyk
Technology Transfer Centre Cracow University of Technology
Waldemar Górka
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Mohini Keunen
Rzeszowska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Dominik Piłat
Copenhagen Business Hub - Erhvervshus Hovedstaden
Emil Ødegaard
Innovation Association "Republican Centre for Technology Transfer" (RCTT), Belarus
Alexander Uspenskiy
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency
Iraklis Agiovlasitis
HEPA Hungarian Export Promotion Agency, Enterprise Europe Network
Eszter Anna Szabó
Lithuanian Innovation Centre
Jonas Cernevicius
Copenhagen Business Hub
Camilla Wendt
Hochschule Osnabrück
Pero von Strasser
Technology Centre CAS
Jiri Janosec
Fundusz Górnośląski SA
Aleksandra Szarek
Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Kadri Rist

Registration

Closed since 18 August 2019

Location

Business Area, Booth of Medien Digital Land NRW, Hall 4.1 B-031 - C-040

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 211
Meetings 230

Participants

Australia 1
Austria 4
Belarus 2
Belgium 14
Bulgaria 4
Canada 1
Chile 2
China 2
Czech Republic 6
Denmark 2
Estonia 2
Finland 5
France 2
Germany 52
China (Hong Kong) 1
Hungary 1
India 1
Indonesia 1
Israel 3
Italy 7
Japan 4
Kenya 1
Korea, Republic Of 2
Lithuania 2
Netherlands 5
Poland 10
Portugal 1
Romania 1
Russia 1
Serbia 4
Singapore 10
Spain 24
Sweden 3
Switzerland 5
Turkey 2
Ukraine 8
United Arab Emirates 2
United Kingdom 12
United States 4
Uruguay 1
Total 215

Participants

Freelancer 5
Start-up 41
Company 144
University 2
Association/Agency/Cluster 6
Authority/Government 8
Other 9
Total 215